Estimated Value: $82,000 - $137,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Duke St, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $113,611, approximately $79 per square foot. 122 Duke St is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Wesley Blanche C
Bought by
Simsick Thomas H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Sold by
Wesley Blanche C
Bought by
Simsick Thomas H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simsick Thomas H | $30,000 | Gregory Shemeld | |
| Simsick Thomas H | $30,000 | Gregory Shemeld |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,380 | $50,200 | $7,200 | $43,000 |
| 2024 | $3,174 | $50,200 | $7,200 | $43,000 |
| 2023 | $1,890 | $50,200 | $7,200 | $43,000 |
| 2022 | $1,917 | $50,200 | $7,200 | $43,000 |
| 2021 | $1,973 | $50,200 | $7,200 | $43,000 |
| 2020 | $1,333 | $49,900 | $7,200 | $42,700 |
| 2019 | $749 | $49,900 | $7,200 | $42,700 |
| 2018 | $2,050 | $49,900 | $7,200 | $42,700 |
| 2017 | $1,347 | $49,900 | $7,200 | $42,700 |
| 2016 | $1,307 | $49,900 | $7,200 | $42,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,900 | $7,200 | $42,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,900 | $7,200 | $42,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map