NOT LISTED FOR SALE

533 E Spring St Olean, NY 14760

Estimated Value: $86,000 - $108,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,009 Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 1, 2018

Last sale price $42,000 $42 Per Sq Ft

Est. 131% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $677 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Formal Dining Room
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Porch
  • Open Patio

About This Home

As of October 2018

***VIDEO WALKTHROUGH AVAILABLE AT *** This quaint three bedroom one bath ranch home on Spring Street offers a flowing floor plan, attached garage, a cozy front porch, a convenient location to Downtown Olean and access to everything from the first floor. Perfect for those looking for little maintenance, this home has a newer roof from 2011. With an attached garage and a private backyard. This home is ready for you to put your finishing touches on it and move in. Call for a showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paul Pezzimenti

Listing by Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean License #10301214758 Listed on: 07/11/2018

Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean

Last Buyer's Agent

John Dwaileebe

Listing by Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean License #40DW0994003

Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 7,679 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 54x142

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,009 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 16
  • Assessor Parcel Number 041200-094-058-0006-016-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

7,679 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1955
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: From Front St, turn onto Spring, property is on the left
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers, Fuses
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1763
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured, Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Storage, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Olean
  • Ninth Grade High School: Olean Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Olean Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 041200-094-058-0006-016-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 54X142
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7679.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2769.0
  • Tax Lot: 16

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: East View Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 11, 2018
Closed on
Oct 2, 2018
List Price
$44,900
Sold Price
$42,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-6.46%
Current Estimated Value
$96,923

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$54,923
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.62%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Libby George
Bought by
Libby George and Libby Rose

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Heavener Ruth $42,000 None Available
Libby George -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/01/2018 10/01/18 Sold $42,000 -6.5% $42 / Sq Ft
07/17/2018 07/17/18 Pending -- -- --
07/11/2018 07/11/18 For Sale $44,900 -- $44 / Sq Ft
Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,919 $50,000 $5,500 $44,500
2024 $3,161 $50,000 $5,500 $44,500
2023 $1,882 $50,000 $5,500 $44,500
2022 $1,910 $50,000 $5,500 $44,500
2021 $1,965 $50,000 $5,500 $44,500
2020 $1,978 $50,000 $5,500 $44,500
2019 $26 $50,000 $5,500 $44,500
2014 -- $50,000 $5,500 $44,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: R1133147

Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

APN: 041200 94.058-6-16

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.