122 E 11th St Hanford, CA 93230
Estimated payment $1,880/month
Highlights
- 1 Fireplace
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Carpet
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Newly updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring modern finishes and timeless appeal. This move-in-ready residence offers a bright, open layout with updated flooring, stylish kitchen cabinetry, quartz-style countertops, and contemporary fixtures throughout.The exterior showcases a stunning painted brick facade with excellent curb appeal. Bathrooms have been tastefully renovated with custom tile, upgraded vanities, and modern lighting.Spacious primary suite with private bath. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or home office use.Detached two-car garage offers potential for storage, recreation, or possible ADU (buyer to verify with City of Hanford). Generous lot provides ample outdoor space. Driveway is a shared essement.Conveniently located near Historic Downtown Hanford, Civic Center Park, dining, shopping, and community amenities.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1908
Lot Details
- 7,500 Sq Ft Lot
- Property is zoned RM3
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Concrete Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,228 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- 1 Fireplace
- Laundry in unit
Flooring
- Carpet
- Laminate
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Bathrooms
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,203 | $113,363 | $32,016 | $81,347 |
| 2023 | $1,203 | $108,963 | $30,774 | $78,189 |
| 2022 | $1,178 | $106,827 | $30,171 | $76,656 |
| 2021 | $1,153 | $104,733 | $29,580 | $75,153 |
| 2020 | $1,165 | $103,659 | $29,277 | $74,382 |
| 2019 | $1,145 | $101,627 | $28,703 | $72,924 |
| 2018 | $1,113 | $99,634 | $28,140 | $71,494 |
| 2017 | $1,096 | $97,680 | $27,588 | $70,092 |
| 2016 | $1,081 | $95,765 | $27,047 | $68,718 |
| 2015 | $1,075 | $94,327 | $26,641 | $67,686 |
| 2014 | $1,054 | $92,479 | $26,119 | $66,360 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | For Sale | $329,000 | 0.0% | $268 / Sq Ft |
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | Price Changed | $329,000 | -5.7% | $268 / Sq Ft |
| 02/03/2026 02/03/26 | For Sale | $349,000 | -- | $284 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $172,500 | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $146,625 | New Conventional |
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 643238
APN: 010-221-009-000
- 578 N Brown St Unit 578 Brown St
- 331 E Elm St Unit 6
- 331 E Elm St Unit 1
- 115 W Bush St
- 500 Kaweah St
- 904 Kaweah St
- 910 Kaweah St
- 1217 N Brown St
- 1612 N Normandie St
- 630 Neville St
- 616 S Irwin St Unit C
- 536 E Grangeville Blvd
- 1412 Rodgers Rd
- 1196 Robinson Ct
- 140 W Terrace Dr
- 1823-1823 N 10th Ave Unit 1819
- 1920 N 11th Ave
- 1373 Van Ct
- 994 S Harris St
- 1996 N 11th Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.