122 E 2nd St Deming, NM 88030
Estimated Value: $75,879 - $341,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,231
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 122 E 2nd St, Deming, NM 88030 and is currently estimated at $159,970. 122 E 2nd St is a home located in Luna County with nearby schools including Ruben S. Torres Elementary School, Red Mountain Middle School, and Deming Intermediate School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $348 | $13,258 | $3,407 | $9,851 |
| 2024 | $338 | $12,872 | $3,407 | $9,465 |
| 2023 | $352 | $12,497 | $3,407 | $9,090 |
| 2022 | $305 | $12,133 | $3,407 | $8,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map