122 E 33rd St Covington, KY 41015
West Latonia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $116,000 - $190,474
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 E 33rd St, Covington, KY 41015 and is currently estimated at $161,869, approximately $124 per square foot. 122 E 33rd St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Holy Cross Elementary School, and Saint Augustine Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Stewart Ernest C and Stewart Taryn R
Bought by
Delph Mary M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,595
Outstanding Balance
$36,018
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,851
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1999
Sold by
Northern Kentucky Habita
Bought by
Stewart Ernest C Taryn R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,978
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delph Mary M | $63,500 | None Available | |
| Stewart Ernest C Taryn R | $47,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delph Mary M | $61,595 | |
| Previous Owner | Stewart Ernest C Taryn R | $46,978 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $798 | $109,300 | $5,000 | $104,300 |
| 2024 | $828 | $109,300 | $5,000 | $104,300 |
| 2023 | $838 | $109,300 | $5,000 | $104,300 |
| 2022 | $966 | $109,300 | $5,000 | $104,300 |
| 2021 | $419 | $63,500 | $5,000 | $58,500 |
| 2020 | $435 | $63,500 | $5,000 | $58,500 |
| 2019 | $439 | $63,500 | $5,000 | $58,500 |
| 2018 | $473 | $63,500 | $5,000 | $58,500 |
| 2017 | $479 | $63,500 | $10,000 | $53,500 |
| 2015 | $631 | $63,500 | $10,000 | $53,500 |
| 2014 | $1,252 | $63,500 | $10,000 | $53,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map