122 E 4 Mile Rd Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $289,022
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,726
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 E 4 Mile Rd, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $259,341, approximately $150 per square foot. 122 E 4 Mile Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Roscommon Elementary School, Roscommon Middle School, and Roscommon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1995
Bought by
Prause Jeffery A and Prause Pamela S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prause Jeffery A | $65,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $806 | $125,100 | $8,600 | $116,500 |
| 2024 | $787 | $118,600 | $8,600 | $110,000 |
| 2023 | $753 | $103,100 | $8,600 | $94,500 |
| 2022 | $717 | $80,500 | $8,600 | $71,900 |
| 2021 | $1,798 | $75,100 | $8,600 | $66,500 |
| 2020 | $1,751 | $75,200 | $8,600 | $66,600 |
| 2019 | $1,703 | $68,900 | $8,600 | $60,300 |
| 2018 | $1,678 | $60,900 | $8,600 | $52,300 |
| 2017 | $648 | $60,100 | $8,600 | $51,500 |
| 2016 | $642 | $60,200 | $8,600 | $51,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map