6068 E 4 Mile Rd Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $81,928 - $238,000
Studio
--
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6068 E 4 Mile Rd, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $143,309, approximately $248 per square foot. 6068 E 4 Mile Rd is a home with nearby schools including Roscommon Elementary School, Roscommon Middle School, and Roscommon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Maynard Kim M
Bought by
Maynard Craig A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1998
Sold by
O'bryan Allan R
Bought by
Maynard Craig and Maynard Kim
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1998
Sold by
O'bryan Allan R
Bought by
Maynard Craig
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maynard Craig A | -- | -- | |
| Maynard Craig | $32,500 | -- | |
| Maynard Craig | $32,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $211 | $34,200 | $34,200 | $0 |
| 2024 | $206 | $30,200 | $30,200 | $0 |
| 2023 | $197 | $28,600 | $28,600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $187 | $20,800 | $20,800 | $0 |