122 E 54th St Tulsa, OK 74105
South Peoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,339 - $165,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,269
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 E 54th St, Tulsa, OK 74105 and is currently estimated at $158,585, approximately $124 per square foot. 122 E 54th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $53,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,355 | $10,111 | $2,464 | $7,647 |
| 2024 | $1,202 | $9,786 | $2,093 | $7,693 |
| 2023 | $1,202 | $10,472 | $2,240 | $8,232 |
| 2022 | $1,222 | $9,167 | $2,745 | $6,422 |
| 2021 | $1,172 | $8,872 | $2,657 | $6,215 |
| 2020 | $1,145 | $8,793 | $2,633 | $6,160 |
| 2019 | $1,166 | $8,508 | $2,548 | $5,960 |
| 2018 | $1,130 | $8,231 | $2,465 | $5,766 |
| 2017 | $1,091 | $8,962 | $2,683 | $6,279 |
| 2016 | $1,034 | $8,701 | $2,605 | $6,096 |
| 2015 | $1,002 | $8,448 | $2,816 | $5,632 |
| 2014 | $992 | $8,448 | $2,816 | $5,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map