$290,000

Estimated payment $1,812/month

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,394 Sq Ft
$208 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Mature Trees
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Eliot Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Granite Countertops
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Beautifully updated 3-bedroom home in the heart of Brookside, just minutes from The Gathering Place, Riverside parks, local shopping, and some of Tulsa’s favorite restaurants. This home features an inviting open-concept layout with hardwood floors, granite countertops, and a large kitchen island that is perfect for cooking, gathering, and entertaining. The kitchen and bathroom have both been tastefully remodeled, giving the home a fresh, move-in-ready feel while still maintaining its charm. Additional highlights include a 1-car attached garage, a spacious laundry room with washer and dryer hookups, and a fully fenced backyard. Located on a quiet street with mature trees, this Brookside home offers comfort, convenience, and classic Midtown Tulsa appeal.

Listing Agent

Tom O'Stasik

Keller Williams Preferred License #200189 Listed on: 05/21/2026

Keller Williams Preferred

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,264

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 7,320 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Privacy Fence
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,394 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• No Home Owners Association
  • Riverview Village B14 20 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,264

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

7,320 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: North on Riverside Dr, turn east on 49th St and South on South Madison Ave. The home is on 3rd house on the right
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.168
  • Subdivision Name: Riverview Village B14-20
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, None, Ceiling Fan(s), Gas Range Connection, Gas Oven Connection
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 1394.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Partial, Privacy
  • Lot Features: Mature Trees
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup

• Elementary School: Eliot
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Edison Prep.

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7320.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3264.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,264 $24,355 $4,111 $20,244
2024 $3,091 $23,195 $4,406 $18,789
2023 $3,091 $24,352 $4,406 $19,946
2022 $1,707 $12,804 $3,549 $9,255
2021 $1,638 $12,401 $3,437 $8,964
2020 $1,565 $12,011 $3,329 $8,682
2019 $1,594 $11,632 $3,224 $8,408
2018 $1,547 $11,264 $3,122 $8,142
2017 $1,495 $11,907 $3,300 $8,607
2016 $1,448 $11,784 $3,266 $8,518
2015 $1,404 $11,440 $3,300 $8,140
2014 $1,391 $11,440 $3,300 $8,140
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2026 05/21/26 For Sale $290,000 +11.5% $208 / Sq Ft
10/14/2022 10/14/22 Sold $260,000 -2.6% $187 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/25/2022 08/25/22 Price Changed $267,000 -1.1% $192 / Sq Ft
08/11/2022 08/11/22 For Sale $270,000 -- $194 / Sq Ft
08/11/2022 08/11/22 Pending -- -- --
Source: MLS Technology

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $260,000 Apex Title
Warranty Deed $147,000 --
Warranty Deed $116,500 Chicago Title
Warranty Deed $147,000 --
Warranty Deed $116,500 Chicago Title
Warranty Deed $98,000 Guaranty Abstract Company
Warranty Deed $50,500 Guaranty Abstract Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $182,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2618394

MLS Technology

APN: 35750-92-25-07040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.