307 E 46th St Tulsa, OK 74105
Brookside NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,250/month
Highlights
- Wood Flooring
- 1 Fireplace
- Wood Frame Window
- Eliot Elementary School Rated 9+
- No HOA
- Shed
About This Home
A charming opportunity sits right in the heart of one of Tulsa's most desirable pockets near The Gathering Place - a rare find for anyone looking to create a custom home in an unbeatable location. This 1946-built home carries the character and solid bones of its era, offering 1,806 sq ft (courthouse) of potential ready to be reimagined. It's a full remodel project - ideal for investors, visionaries, or homeowners wanting to design every detail to their taste. Nestled near The Gathering Place, one of the nation's top urban parks. Minutes from River Parks trails, ideal for biking, jogging, and weekend strolls. Convenient access to shopping, dining, and local amenities. A neighborhood known for its charm, walkability, and strong community feel. Homes like this rarely come available - especially those offering a blank canvas for a full renovation. With its prime location and generous square footage, this property is poised to become a standout residence once restored. Home being sold AS-IS.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,194
Year Built
- Built in 1946
Lot Details
- 8,008 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,806 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- 1 Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- No Home Owners Association
- Grace Ellen Heights Prt Tr B Annie May Grant Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Exclusions: water fountain in front yard and wind turbine in back yard
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,384 | $17,791 | $2,495 | $15,296 |
| 2024 | $2,048 | $16,943 | $2,840 | $14,103 |
| 2023 | $2,048 | $16,137 | $2,642 | $13,495 |
| 2022 | $1,916 | $14,368 | $3,253 | $11,115 |
| 2021 | $1,839 | $13,921 | $3,152 | $10,769 |
| 2020 | $1,757 | $13,486 | $3,053 | $10,433 |
| 2019 | $1,790 | $13,064 | $2,958 | $10,106 |
| 2018 | $1,738 | $12,655 | $2,865 | $9,790 |
| 2017 | $1,680 | $13,257 | $3,001 | $10,256 |
| 2016 | $1,594 | $12,871 | $2,914 | $9,957 |
| 2015 | $1,546 | $12,496 | $3,322 | $9,174 |
| 2014 | $1,531 | $12,496 | $3,322 | $9,174 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2026 04/20/26 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -7.0% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | Price Changed | $215,000 | -4.4% | $119 / Sq Ft |
| 01/25/2026 01/25/26 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $45,000 | -- |
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2600899
APN: 16425-92-25-04060
- 337 E 46th St
- 4703 S Detroit Ave
- 252 E 45th Place
- 4711 S Boston Ave
- 1107 E 45th Place S Unit SU18
- 1107 E 45th Place Unit 15
- 4340 S Norfolk Ave
- 4734 S Boston Place
- 4334 S Norfolk Ave
- 4307 S Detroit Ave
- 4750 S Boston Place
- 4307 S Cincinnati Ave
- 4824 S Owasso Ave
- 4769 S Boston Ave
- 4517 S Peoria Ave Unit 10
- 4247 Riverside Dr
- 4907 S Boston Ave
- 4243 Riverside Dr
- 4223 S Madison Place
- 4931 S Madison Ave
- 15 E 44th St
- 1122 E 48th Place
- 1313 E 48th St Unit 4
- 1348 E 45th Place
- 1340 E 48th St
- 5307 S Detroit Ave
- 3779 Riverside Dr Unit 3779
- 3777 Riverside Dr Unit 3777
- 3769 Riverside Dr Unit 3769
- 3773 Riverside Dr Unit 3773
- 3769 S Riverside Dr
- 3779 Riverside Dr
- 3773 S Riverside Dr
- 1329 E 38th Place Unit C
- 1417 E 38th Place
- 1410 E 53rd St
- 4909 S Utica Ave Unit D
- 1327 E 38th St Unit D
- 1327 E 38th St Unit A
- 953 E 37th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.