122 E 6th St Washington, KS 66968
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $99,321
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,124
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 E 6th St, Washington, KS 66968 and is currently estimated at $96,330, approximately $85 per square foot. 122 E 6th St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School and Washington County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,178 | $9,098 | $789 | $8,309 |
| 2024 | $11 | $9,098 | $957 | $8,141 |
| 2023 | $709 | $5,373 | $312 | $5,061 |
| 2022 | $750 | $5,373 | $242 | $5,131 |
| 2021 | $345 | $4,706 | $334 | $4,372 |
| 2020 | -- | $4,705 | $286 | $4,419 |
| 2019 | -- | $4,363 | $348 | $4,015 |
| 2018 | -- | $4,364 | $212 | $4,152 |
| 2017 | -- | $4,363 | $210 | $4,153 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,048 | $185 | $3,863 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,921 | $185 | $3,736 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,922 | $235 | $3,687 |
Source: Public Records
Map