122 E Cameron Ave Kellogg, ID 83837
Estimated Value: $63,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,171
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 E Cameron Ave, Kellogg, ID 83837 and is currently priced at $63,000, approximately $53 per square foot. 122 E Cameron Ave is a home located in Shoshone County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Kellogg Middle School, and Kellogg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2022
Sold by
Miguel Chavez
Bought by
22 Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2021
Sold by
Mclemore Scott
Bought by
Chavez Miguel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2019
Sold by
Mclemore Scott
Bought by
Chavez Miguel A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2017
Sold by
Samuelson George V
Bought by
Mclemore Scott and Chavez Miguel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Properties Llc | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Chavez Miguel | -- | Accommodation | |
| Chavez Miguel A | -- | None Available | |
| Mclemore Scott | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mclemore Scott | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,819 | $335,857 | $22,450 | $313,407 |
| 2024 | $3,458 | $335,857 | $22,450 | $313,407 |
| 2023 | $3,458 | $325,298 | $78,293 | $247,005 |
| 2022 | $3,254 | $250,229 | $60,225 | $190,004 |
| 2021 | $3,492 | $191,343 | $22,450 | $168,893 |
| 2020 | $2,498 | $132,340 | $20,850 | $111,490 |
| 2019 | $2,315 | $112,071 | $16,750 | $95,321 |
| 2018 | $1,650 | $67,761 | $16,750 | $51,011 |
| 2017 | $1,522 | $63,445 | $16,750 | $46,695 |
| 2016 | -- | $61,320 | $16,750 | $44,570 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,410 | $21,750 | $47,660 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,590 | $11,746 | $41,844 |
Source: Public Records
Map