122 E Maple Grove Rd Narvon, PA 17555
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $477,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 E Maple Grove Rd, Narvon, PA 17555 and is currently estimated at $376,661, approximately $181 per square foot. 122 E Maple Grove Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Garden Spot Middle School, Garden Spot Senior High School, and Silver Hill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Sold by
Horst Aaron Z
Bought by
Gehman Wilmer E and Gehman Lindell J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,600
Outstanding Balance
$28,852
Interest Rate
6.91%
Estimated Equity
$347,809
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gehman Wilmer E | $92,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gehman Wilmer E | $73,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,469 | $201,600 | $37,400 | $164,200 |
| 2024 | $3,469 | $201,600 | $37,400 | $164,200 |
| 2023 | $3,398 | $201,600 | $37,400 | $164,200 |
| 2022 | $3,340 | $201,600 | $37,400 | $164,200 |
| 2021 | $3,173 | $201,600 | $37,400 | $164,200 |
| 2020 | $3,173 | $201,600 | $37,400 | $164,200 |
| 2019 | $3,135 | $201,600 | $37,400 | $164,200 |
| 2018 | $4,866 | $201,600 | $37,400 | $164,200 |
| 2017 | $2,561 | $134,500 | $24,300 | $110,200 |
| 2016 | $2,561 | $134,500 | $24,300 | $110,200 |
| 2015 | $539 | $134,500 | $24,300 | $110,200 |
| 2014 | $1,874 | $134,500 | $24,300 | $110,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map