122 E Pere Cheney Rd Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $429,517
Studio
1
Bath
2,436
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 E Pere Cheney Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $420,259, approximately $172 per square foot. 122 E Pere Cheney Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Roscommon Elementary School, Roscommon Middle School, and Roscommon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1986
Bought by
Richards
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards | $32,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $633 | $215,700 | $40,200 | $175,500 |
| 2024 | $1,338 | $203,300 | $40,200 | $163,100 |
| 2023 | $1,280 | $179,500 | $40,200 | $139,300 |
| 2022 | $1,219 | $154,600 | $40,200 | $114,400 |
| 2021 | $2,988 | $126,300 | $40,200 | $86,100 |
| 2020 | $2,926 | $127,400 | $40,200 | $87,200 |
| 2019 | $2,844 | $119,900 | $40,200 | $79,700 |
| 2018 | $2,801 | $108,500 | $40,200 | $68,300 |
| 2017 | $1,102 | $111,700 | $40,200 | $71,500 |
| 2016 | $1,092 | $101,900 | $40,200 | $61,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $101,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $88,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map