620 E Pere Cheney Rd Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $281,155 - $297,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,002
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 620 E Pere Cheney Rd, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $288,289, approximately $144 per square foot. 620 E Pere Cheney Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Roscommon Elementary School, Roscommon Middle School, and Roscommon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2009
Sold by
Treml Lucinda L Survivor
Bought by
Treml, Lucinda L Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1995
Sold by
Miller Lucienne and Miller Miller G
Bought by
Treml Michael R and Treml Lucinda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1990
Sold by
Miller Lucienne and Miller Miller G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Treml, Lucinda L Trust | -- | -- | |
| Treml Michael R | $87,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $912 | $126,600 | $39,900 | $86,700 |
| 2024 | $891 | $116,000 | $39,900 | $76,100 |
| 2023 | $852 | $103,400 | $39,900 | $63,500 |
| 2022 | $811 | $91,000 | $39,900 | $51,100 |
| 2021 | $2,022 | $79,300 | $39,900 | $39,400 |
| 2020 | $1,972 | $79,600 | $39,900 | $39,700 |
| 2019 | $1,918 | $76,100 | $39,900 | $36,200 |
| 2018 | $1,889 | $72,900 | $39,900 | $33,000 |
| 2017 | $733 | $76,800 | $39,900 | $36,900 |
| 2016 | $727 | $66,800 | $39,900 | $26,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map