122 E Williams Maumee, OH 43537
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $205,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
883
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 E Williams, Maumee, OH 43537 and is currently estimated at $166,029, approximately $188 per square foot. 122 E Williams is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Maumee Intermediate School, Fairfield Elementary School, and Maumee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2013
Sold by
Frail Carolyn R and Frail Casey D
Bought by
Proffitt James A and Proffitt Rebecca K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,200
Outstanding Balance
$46,886
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,143
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
Schnapp Veronica A
Bought by
Frail Casey D and Frail Carolyn R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,200
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1992
Sold by
Schnapp John A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Proffitt James A | $84,000 | Louisville Title Agency For | |