202 E William St Maumee, OH 43537
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $370,528
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,403
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 202 E William St, Maumee, OH 43537 and is currently estimated at $352,632, approximately $146 per square foot. 202 E William St is a home with nearby schools including Maumee Intermediate School, Fairfield Elementary School, and Maumee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2009
Sold by
The City Of Maumee
Bought by
Nied James A and Nied Melanie Ruth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nied James A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $100,695 | $14,980 | $85,715 |
| 2024 | $3,272 | $100,695 | $14,980 | $85,715 |
| 2023 | $5,314 | $69,545 | $25,025 | $44,520 |
| 2022 | $4,722 | $69,545 | $25,025 | $44,520 |
| 2021 | $4,982 | $69,545 | $25,025 | $44,520 |
| 2020 | $4,653 | $58,100 | $20,860 | $37,240 |
| 2019 | $4,537 | $58,100 | $20,860 | $37,240 |
| 2018 | $4,118 | $58,100 | $20,860 | $37,240 |
| 2017 | $3,774 | $47,810 | $17,150 | $30,660 |
| 2016 | $3,732 | $136,600 | $49,000 | $87,600 |
| 2015 | $3,714 | $136,600 | $49,000 | $87,600 |
| 2014 | $3,434 | $46,870 | $16,800 | $30,070 |
| 2013 | $3,434 | $46,870 | $16,800 | $30,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map