122 Flame Dr Pacheco, CA 94553
College Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $782,000 - $921,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,329
Sq Ft
$617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Flame Dr, Pacheco, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $819,694, approximately $616 per square foot. 122 Flame Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hidden Valley Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2019
Sold by
Harrow Howard Charles and Harrow Monica Lynn
Bought by
Jenks Jill and Jenks Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$598,500
Outstanding Balance
$524,175
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$295,519
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2018
Sold by
Harrow Howard C
Bought by
Harrow Howard Charles and Harrow Monica Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2018
Sold by
Harrow Howard C
Bought by
Harrow Howard C and Francisco Monica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2013
Sold by
Harrow Howard C and Evans Harrow Mary
Bought by
Harrow Howard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$303,000
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenks Jill | $640,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Harrow Howard Charles | -- | None Available | |
| Harrow Howard C | -- | Orange Coast Title Co Anahei | |
| Harrow Howard | -- | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jenks Jill | $598,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrow Howard C | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrow Howard | $303,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,705 | $699,819 | $410,115 | $289,704 |
| 2024 | $8,361 | $686,098 | $402,074 | $284,024 |
| 2023 | $8,361 | $672,646 | $394,191 | $278,455 |
| 2022 | $8,285 | $659,458 | $386,462 | $272,996 |
| 2021 | $8,097 | $646,529 | $378,885 | $267,644 |
| 2019 | $3,530 | $240,199 | $61,758 | $178,441 |
| 2018 | $3,401 | $235,491 | $60,548 | $174,943 |
| 2017 | $3,283 | $230,874 | $59,361 | $171,513 |
| 2016 | $3,189 | $226,348 | $58,198 | $168,150 |
| 2015 | $3,147 | $222,949 | $57,324 | $165,625 |
| 2014 | $3,089 | $218,583 | $56,202 | $162,381 |
Source: Public Records
Map