Seller's Agent in 2023
Henry Londo
Century 21 Affiliated
(608) 751-2344
2 in this area
108 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $357,000
Come to your lakeside getaway! This recently updated home makes full use of its space with 2 loft areas for additional sleeping quarters. Property is on a triple lot just 1 block from the lake and beach. Features a clubhouse with playground for the kids and beach volleyball court. Year round living. Boat moorings available. Double parcel is across the street is also available - Could be a package deal.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Affiliated License #40577-90 Listed on: 10/17/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bogucka Barbara | $73,000 | None Available | |
| Sperloen Dana | $31,000 | Dane County Title Company | |
| Day Clarence E | $42,000 | Dane County Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bogucka Barbara | $58,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Day Clarence E | $35,340 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/08/2023 03/08/23 | Sold | $150,000 | -5.1% | $229 / Sq Ft |
| 12/08/2022 12/08/22 | Price Changed | $158,000 | -6.0% | $241 / Sq Ft |
| 10/17/2022 10/17/22 | For Sale | $168,000 | -- | $256 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,801 | $126,700 | $19,000 | $107,700 |
| 2023 | $1,186 | $67,600 | $12,700 | $54,900 |
| 2022 | $1,382 | $67,600 | $12,700 | $54,900 |
| 2021 | $962 | $46,000 | $10,100 | $35,900 |
| 2020 | $1,461 | $46,000 | $10,100 | $35,900 |
| 2019 | $1,454 | $46,000 | $10,100 | $35,900 |
| 2018 | $1,356 | $46,000 | $10,100 | $35,900 |
| 2017 | $1,112 | $46,000 | $10,100 | $35,900 |
| 2016 | $1,088 | $46,000 | $10,100 | $35,900 |
| 2015 | $1,275 | $46,000 | $10,100 | $35,900 |
| 2014 | $726 | $36,100 | $10,100 | $26,000 |
| 2013 | $856 | $43,000 | $14,200 | $28,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Henry Londo
Century 21 Affiliated
(608) 751-2344
2 in this area
108 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Kathleen Butterfield
Keller Williams Realty Signature
(608) 751-3938
2 in this area
70 Total Sales
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1945548
APN: 0512-361-2727-7
Ask me questions while you tour the home.