122 Granada Dr Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $1,837,000 - $2,656,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,074
Sq Ft
$1,065/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Granada Dr, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $2,208,074, approximately $1,064 per square foot. 122 Granada Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Bel Aire Elementary School, Reed Elementary School, and Del Mar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2010
Sold by
Lopez Mario Wakeley and Lopez Fae Judith
Bought by
Campbell Aaron and Campbell Carrie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$810,000
Outstanding Balance
$548,477
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,659,597
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Aaron | $900,000 | Stewart Title Of California |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell Aaron | $810,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,499 | $1,152,990 | $768,660 | $384,330 |
| 2024 | $14,791 | $1,130,391 | $753,594 | $376,797 |
| 2023 | $14,335 | $1,108,233 | $738,822 | $369,411 |
| 2022 | $14,145 | $1,086,507 | $724,338 | $362,169 |
| 2021 | $13,929 | $1,065,204 | $710,136 | $355,068 |
| 2020 | $13,801 | $1,054,287 | $702,858 | $351,429 |
| 2019 | $13,407 | $1,033,623 | $689,082 | $344,541 |
| 2018 | $13,013 | $1,013,364 | $675,576 | $337,788 |
| 2017 | $12,917 | $993,501 | $662,334 | $331,167 |
| 2016 | $12,403 | $974,025 | $649,350 | $324,675 |
| 2015 | $12,422 | $959,400 | $639,600 | $319,800 |
| 2014 | $12,023 | $940,608 | $627,072 | $313,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map