NOT LISTED FOR SALE

122 Grandview Dr Dublin, OH 43017

Estimated Value: $592,000 - $639,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,680 Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 12, 2022

Last sale price $537,500 $320 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,301 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • 10 Car Attached Garage
  • Indian Run Elementary School Rated A
  • Fenced Yard
  • Shed

About This Home

As of October 2022

HARD TO FIND 3BR,2BA RANCH on almost a 1/2 ACRE! Within walking distance to DOWNTOWN DUBLIN & the NEW BRIDGE STREET DISTRICT & completely UPDATED!! FANTASTIC FULL KITCHEN REMODEL W/ALL NEW CABINETRY, GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, HIGH END APPLIANCES, WOOD FLOORS & A multi-functional BUTCHER BLOCK DESK W/BUILT IN STORAGE! Refinished HARDWOOD FLOORS, crown molding, REMODELED BATHROOMS, UPDATED ELECTRIC SERVICE, 2-sided fireplace & spacious DEN w/mud room style hooks & shelving! Don't miss the finished basement that adds almost 500 sqft with office/theater room & TONS OF STORAGE! Master bedroom boasts en-suite bathroom & walk-in closet. Ceiling fans in almost every room! TANKLESS WATER HEATER! LARGE PAVER PATIO & HUGE SHED! SO MUCH TO OFFER! Seller is a licensed real estate agent in the state of Ohio.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joan Elflein

Ohio Broker Direct, LLC License #386319 Listed on: 09/14/2022

Co-Listed By

Tana Lantry

Ohio Broker Direct, LLC License #2014005193

Last Buyer's Agent

Benjamin Goodman

The Brokerage House License #2015003701

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,363

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 10 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,680 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 273-000239

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,363

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

10

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.46
  • Reso Association Amenities: Sidewalk
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 02975
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-989-7215
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-989-7215
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, On-Demand Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 338.39
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Rooms:Living Room: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Gas Range: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Microwave: Yes
  • Foundation:Block: Yes
  • Water Source Public Water Source: Yes
  • Windows Insulated All: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Exterior Brick: Yes
  • Exterior:Aluminum Siding: Yes
  • Interior Amenities On-Demand Water Heater: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced Yard: Yes
  • Levels One2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Water Source Well: Yes
  • Other Structures Storage Shed: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Partial
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.0

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 10.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Parking Features Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features 5 Car Garage: Yes

• Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: DUBLIN CSD 2513 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 273-000239
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20037.6

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10363.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 14, 2022
Closed on
Sep 15, 2022
List Price
$568,500
Sold Price
$537,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$31,000
-5.45%
Views
26
Current Estimated Value
$622,433

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$84,933
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.18%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 3, 2018
Closed on
Sep 19, 2018
List Price
$374,900
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-3.97%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.38%
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2012
Sold by
Kendrach Megan M and Hiss Megan
Bought by
Hiss Megan M and Hiss Erik

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Faires Velma E
Bought by
Kendrach Megan M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 1998
Sold by
Estate Of Glenn R Faires
Bought by
Faires Velma

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 1962
Bought by
Faires Glenn R and Faires Velma E

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Townsend Robert $537,500 Leaders Title Agency
Johnson James H $360,000 None Available
Hiss Megan M -- None Available
Kendrach Megan M $220,000 Chicago Tit
Faires Velma -- --
Faires Glenn R -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Johnson James H $260,000
Previous Owner Hiss Megan M $188,000
Previous Owner Kendrach Megan M $198,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Off Market $360,000 -- --
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Off Market $537,500 -- --
10/12/2022 10/12/22 Sold $537,500 -5.5% $320 / Sq Ft
09/21/2022 09/21/22 Pending -- -- --
09/14/2022 09/14/22 For Sale $568,500 +57.9% $338 / Sq Ft
09/21/2018 09/21/18 Sold $360,000 -4.0% $168 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/24/2018 08/24/18 For Sale $374,900 -- $175 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,775 $181,240 $64,510 $116,730
2024 $11,775 $181,240 $64,510 $116,730
2023 $11,612 $181,230 $64,505 $116,725
2022 $10,338 $147,490 $51,730 $95,760
2021 $10,363 $147,490 $51,730 $95,760
2020 $10,449 $147,490 $51,730 $95,760
2019 $8,378 $104,590 $41,410 $63,180
2018 $6,791 $95,100 $41,410 $53,690
2017 $7,089 $95,100 $41,410 $53,690
2016 $5,894 $74,240 $19,950 $54,290
2015 $5,932 $74,240 $19,950 $54,290
2014 $5,939 $74,240 $19,950 $54,290
2013 $2,747 $67,480 $18,130 $49,350

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 222034577

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 273-000239

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.