NOT LISTED FOR SALE

177 Longview Dr Dublin, OH 43017

Estimated Value: $447,000 - $595,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,446 Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 24, 2012

Last sale price $198,500 $137 Per Sq Ft

Est. 148% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,318 / mo

105 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2012

One of the best neighborhoods with easy access to Old Dublin. Situated on a .45 acre lot with mature trees & paver patio. Open floor plan w/wood floors & stone fireplaces. Loads of updates w/neutral decor. LL has great family rm w/stone fireplace plus oodles of storage in the full basement. Attached 2 car garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Aimee Calvert

RE/MAX Premier Choice License #325405 Listed on: 09/24/2011

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 19,602 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,446 Sq Ft Home
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Insulated Windows
  • Wood Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 273-000190

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Tax Year: 2010
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.45
  • Co List Office Phone: 800-759-1112
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Gould
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Reso Interior Features: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Humidifier, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 142.39
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Humidifier: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Levels One2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Other Structures Storage Shed: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.1

• Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: DUBLIN CSD 2513 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 273-000190
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19602.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5057.3

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 24, 2011
Closed on
Jan 24, 2012
List Price
$205,900
Sold Price
$198,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,400
-3.59%
Current Estimated Value
$492,445

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$293,945
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.56%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2004
Sold by
Bromley Gary E and Bromley Family Trust
Bought by
Miller Patrick J and Miller Carey E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$156,700
Outstanding Balance
$75,788
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$416,657

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 1993
Bought by
Bromley Jack E

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vogel Roger J $198,500 Chicago
Miller Patrick J $195,900 --
Bromley Jack E -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Miller Patrick J $156,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/24/2012 01/24/12 Sold $198,500 -3.6% $137 / Sq Ft
12/25/2011 12/25/11 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2011 09/23/11 For Sale $205,900 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,298 $137,520 $64,680 $72,840
2024 $8,298 $137,520 $64,680 $72,840
2023 $8,223 $137,515 $64,680 $72,835
2022 $7,357 $113,720 $52,190 $61,530
2021 $7,375 $113,720 $52,190 $61,530
2020 $7,436 $113,720 $52,190 $61,530
2019 $6,561 $90,660 $41,760 $48,900
2018 $5,347 $90,660 $41,760 $48,900
2017 $6,106 $90,660 $41,760 $48,900
2016 $4,383 $63,950 $20,090 $43,860
2015 $4,411 $63,950 $20,090 $43,860
2014 $4,416 $63,950 $20,090 $43,860
2013 $2,011 $58,135 $18,270 $39,865
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 211033022

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 273-000190

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.