187 Grandview Dr Dublin, OH 43017
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $514,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 187 Grandview Dr, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $411,372, approximately $293 per square foot. 187 Grandview Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Indian Run Elementary School, John Sells Middle School, and Dublin Coffman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2022
Sold by
Nicol Keith B
Bought by
Nicol Mark A and Mcnemar-Nicol Colleen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Willard And Mildred Nicol Living Trust
Bought by
Nicol Keith B and Nicol Mark A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2022
Sold by
Willard And Mildred Nicol Living Trust
Bought by
Nicol Keith B and Nicol Mark A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1999
Sold by
Nicol Willard H and Nicol Mildred E
Bought by
Nicol Williard H and Nicol Mildred
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1979
Bought by
Nicol Willard H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicol Mark A | $225,600 | Search2close | |
| Nicol Keith B | -- | Parrott Law Office | |
| Nicol Keith B | -- | Parrott Law Office | |
| Nicol Williard H | -- | -- | |
| Nicol Willard H | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,389 | $126,010 | $70,390 | $55,620 |
| 2024 | $8,389 | $126,010 | $70,390 | $55,620 |
| 2023 | $8,073 | $126,000 | $70,385 | $55,615 |
| 2022 | $7,543 | $105,040 | $52,080 | $52,960 |
| 2021 | $6,765 | $105,040 | $52,080 | $52,960 |
| 2020 | $7,441 | $105,040 | $52,080 | $52,960 |
| 2019 | $6,028 | $84,000 | $41,650 | $42,350 |
| 2018 | $5,409 | $84,000 | $41,650 | $42,350 |
| 2017 | $6,959 | $102,100 | $50,820 | $51,280 |
| 2016 | $4,735 | $68,390 | $22,050 | $46,340 |
| 2015 | $4,766 | $68,390 | $22,050 | $46,340 |
| 2014 | $4,771 | $68,390 | $22,050 | $46,340 |
| 2013 | $2,176 | $62,195 | $20,055 | $42,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map