Estimated Value: $273,000 - $395,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Greenwich Rd, Ware, MA 01082 and is currently estimated at $330,544, approximately $245 per square foot. 122 Greenwich Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Stanley M. Koziol Elementary School, Ware Middle School, and Ware Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2008
Sold by
Cole Philip R Est and Cole Philip J
Bought by
Hull Claudia A and Roach Scott D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,979
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$236,565
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2008
Sold by
Parmenter Kathleen M and Mayo Louis P
Bought by
Cole Philip R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2008
Sold by
Cole Philip R
Bought by
Parmenter Kathleen M and Mayo Louis P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2006
Sold by
Cole Doris M and Cole Philip R
Bought by
Cole Philip R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hull Claudia A | $159,000 | -- | |
| Cole Philip R | -- | -- | |
| Parmenter Kathleen M | -- | -- | |
| Cole Philip R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hull Claudia A | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,739 | $248,300 | $40,000 | $208,300 |
| 2024 | $3,573 | $218,800 | $37,700 | $181,100 |
| 2023 | $3,526 | $204,300 | $36,000 | $168,300 |
| 2022 | $3,415 | $176,600 | $33,300 | $143,300 |
| 2021 | $3,340 | $165,500 | $33,300 | $132,200 |
| 2020 | $0 | $155,600 | $33,300 | $122,300 |
| 2019 | $0 | $155,600 | $33,300 | $122,300 |
| 2018 | $2,991 | $144,400 | $31,700 | $112,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $130,400 | $24,600 | $105,800 |
| 2016 | $2,635 | $130,400 | $24,600 | $105,800 |
| 2015 | $2,562 | $130,400 | $24,600 | $105,800 |
| 2014 | $2,613 | $142,700 | $29,500 | $113,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map