Estimated Value: $332,000 - $841,750
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Hatinen Rd, Esko, MN 55733 and is currently estimated at $586,875. 122 Hatinen Rd is a home located in Carlton County with nearby schools including Winterquist Elementary School and Lincoln Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2007
Sold by
Murto Nathan R and Glanville Murto Tara Ann
Bought by
Tenpas Korey J and Tenpas Jo A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tenpas Korey J | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,728 | $748,500 | $109,800 | $638,700 |
| 2023 | $8,646 | $680,100 | $103,600 | $576,500 |
| 2022 | $7,648 | $680,100 | $103,600 | $576,500 |
| 2021 | $7,258 | $528,600 | $74,900 | $453,700 |
| 2020 | $7,270 | $500,400 | $72,400 | $428,000 |
| 2019 | $6,976 | $464,500 | $72,400 | $392,100 |
| 2018 | $6,268 | $464,400 | $72,300 | $392,100 |
| 2017 | $6,404 | $410,800 | $72,300 | $338,500 |
| 2016 | $5,576 | $397,800 | $72,300 | $325,500 |
| 2015 | $5,530 | $351,600 | $69,600 | $282,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $334,700 | $67,600 | $267,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $318,100 | $65,600 | $252,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map