122 Highledge Dr Penfield, NY 14526
Estimated Value: $302,605 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Highledge Dr, Penfield, NY 14526 and is currently estimated at $326,401, approximately $219 per square foot. 122 Highledge Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Bay Trail Middle School, Charles Finney School (The), and The Charles Finney School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2009
Sold by
Emerson Barbara L
Bought by
Krystan William S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,719
Outstanding Balance
$96,596
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$229,805
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krystan William S | $153,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krystan William S | $150,719 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,035 | $180,000 | $56,700 | $123,300 |
| 2024 | $5,035 | $180,000 | $56,700 | $123,300 |
| 2023 | $4,954 | $180,000 | $56,700 | $123,300 |
| 2022 | $6,397 | $180,000 | $56,700 | $123,300 |
| 2021 | $6,370 | $153,100 | $33,900 | $119,200 |
| 2020 | $5,651 | $153,100 | $33,900 | $119,200 |
| 2019 | $5,203 | $153,100 | $33,900 | $119,200 |
| 2018 | $5,363 | $153,100 | $33,900 | $119,200 |
| 2017 | $5,196 | $153,100 | $33,900 | $119,200 |
| 2016 | $5,203 | $153,100 | $33,900 | $119,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $153,100 | $33,900 | $119,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,100 | $33,900 | $119,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map