122 Hillwinds Rd Brattleboro, VT 05301
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $531,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Hillwinds Rd, Brattleboro, VT 05301 and is currently estimated at $474,495, approximately $356 per square foot. 122 Hillwinds Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Brattleboro Area Middle School and Brattleboro Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Mccallum Philip L
Bought by
Lefevre Judeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lefevre Judeth | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,136 | $281,370 | $84,000 | $197,370 |
| 2023 | $8,433 | $281,370 | $84,000 | $197,370 |
| 2022 | $8,653 | $281,370 | $84,000 | $197,370 |
| 2021 | $8,576 | $281,370 | $84,000 | $197,370 |
| 2020 | $8,424 | $281,370 | $84,000 | $197,370 |
| 2019 | $8,176 | $281,370 | $84,000 | $197,370 |
| 2018 | $8,044 | $281,370 | $84,000 | $197,370 |
| 2017 | -- | $281,370 | $84,000 | $197,370 |
| 2016 | $7,914 | $281,370 | $84,000 | $197,370 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,814 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,814 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,814 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map