122 Ilex Dr Canton, GA 30114
Estimated Value: $266,555 - $310,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Ilex Dr, Canton, GA 30114 and is currently estimated at $288,278, approximately $211 per square foot. 122 Ilex Dr is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Freedom Middle School, and Cherokee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2020
Sold by
Mcgee Michael
Bought by
Mcgee Michael and Mcgee Florence Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2007
Sold by
Fragnoli Leigh A
Bought by
Mcgee Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Mccall Jeffery V and Mccall Amy
Bought by
Fragnoli Leigh A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,600
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2002
Sold by
Mccall Jeffrey V
Bought by
Mccall Jeffrey V and Mccall Amy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,903
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Sold by
Colony Homes Llc
Bought by
Johnson Resnee A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,903
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgee Michael | -- | -- | |
| Mcgee Michael | $130,000 | -- | |
| Fragnoli Leigh A | $127,500 | -- | |
| Mccall Jeffrey V | -- | -- | |
| Mccall Jeffrey V | $112,200 | -- | |
| Johnson Resnee A | $106,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcgee Michael | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fragnoli Leigh A | $95,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccall Jeffrey V | $100,903 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Resnee A | $100,799 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $349 | $127,472 | $26,000 | $101,472 |
| 2024 | $345 | $125,420 | $26,000 | $99,420 |
| 2023 | $194 | $131,532 | $26,000 | $105,532 |
| 2022 | $269 | $97,080 | $18,360 | $78,720 |
| 2021 | $282 | $84,520 | $18,360 | $66,160 |
| 2020 | $280 | $75,880 | $16,400 | $59,480 |
| 2019 | $278 | $67,480 | $14,400 | $53,080 |
| 2018 | $1,769 | $61,320 | $12,800 | $48,520 |
| 2017 | $1,671 | $142,700 | $12,000 | $45,080 |
| 2016 | $1,293 | $132,700 | $9,600 | $43,480 |
| 2015 | $1,232 | $125,100 | $9,600 | $40,440 |
| 2014 | $1,476 | $119,800 | $9,600 | $38,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map