122 Jupiter Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Jupiter Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $381,336, approximately $270 per square foot. 122 Jupiter Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Gilmore Karen L
Bought by
Glenn Nancy E and Perin Dennie J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2007
Sold by
Glenn Nancy E
Bought by
Glenn Nancy E and Gilmore Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glenn Nancy E | -- | None Available | |
| Glenn Nancy E | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $334 | $143,474 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $254 | $139,702 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $254 | $135,765 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $254 | $131,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $236 | $127,972 | $0 | $0 |