RENTED APR 1, 2026

122 Kildeer Pass Jarrell, TX 76537

Estimated Value: $286,454 - $336,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,484 Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 13, 2022

Current estimated payment $2,215 / mo

Highlights

  • 24-Hour Security
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Crown Molding
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Double Vanity
  • 2-minute walk to Sonterra Pool & Community Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

This home is located at 122 Kildeer Pass, Jarrell, TX 76537 since 09 December 2025 and is currently priced at $302,364. This property was built in 2020. 122 Kildeer Pass is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Jarrell Elementary School, Jarrell Middle School, and Jarrell High School.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Sivajyothi Rachumalla

Full Circle RE Brokerage Phone: (512) 375-3245 License #0738766 Listed on: 12/09/2025

Co-Listed By

Chaitanya Sai Boppana

Full Circle RE Brokerage Phone: (512) 375-3245 License #0810126

Last Renter's Agent

Non Member

Non Member License #785011

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 5,240 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,484 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

• Sonterra West Subdivision
  • 24-Hour Security

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,095
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $40 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 118025121A0059
  • Tax Block A

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

5,240 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Owner Pays: None
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Small (< 20 lbs), Size Limit
  • Available Date: 2025-12-10
  • App Deposit Payable To: Owner
  • App Fee Payable To: RentSpree
  • Application Fee: 40
  • Application Policy: Best Qualified Application
  • Application Required: See Online App
  • First Month Rent Payable To: Owner
  • Max Numof Pets: 2
  • Monthly Pet Rent: 30
  • Pet Deposit: 350

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Direction Faces: Southeast
  • Directions: Get on TX-130 N/TX-130 Toll N from Hunters Bend Rd and Webberville Rd 7 min (3.2 mi) Continue on TX-130 N/TX-130 Toll N to Jarrell. Take exit 275 from I-35 Turn right onto Sonterra Blvd, left on CR 313, right on Kildeer Pass. Home is on the left.
  • Disclosures: See Remarks
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 2484
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ACT703936
  • Co List Office Phone: (512) 375-3245
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 375-3245
  • FEMA Flood Plain: See Remarks
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 0.36
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 0.76
  • "Current Price By Original ": 0.90
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 0.36
  • List Price By Living Area: 0.76
  • List Price By Original Lis: 0.90
  • Smoking Inside YN: 0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Accessibility Features: See Remarks
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Security Features: 24 Hour Security
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: CCTYD
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Pool Features: See Remarks
  • Private Pool: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

• Lot Features: Back Yard
  • Parcel Number: 118025121A0059
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1203
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5240.27
  • Subdivision Name: SONTERRA WEST

Building Info

  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: A
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 2484

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 17, 2022
Closed on
May 13, 2022
Sold by
Delayo Steven D and Delayo Marisol Yadira
Current Estimated Value
$302,364

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-6.31%
Original Mortgage
$282,500
Outstanding Balance
$267,721
Interest Rate
5.3%
Estimated Equity
$34,643

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 11, 2021
Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Delayo Steven D and Delayo Yadira Marisol
Seller's Agent
Matt Menard
ERA Experts
Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member
List Price
$24,593

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
42.88%
Original Mortgage
$251,586
Interest Rate
2.71%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lakku Veera Brahmendra R -- Chicago Title
Delayo Steven D -- Pgp Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lakku Veera Brahmendra R $282,500
Previous Owner Delayo Steven D $251,586
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Rented $1,895 0.0% --
02/02/2026 02/02/26 Price Changed $1,895 -5.2% $1 / Sq Ft
12/17/2025 12/17/25 Price Changed $1,999 -4.6% $1 / Sq Ft
12/09/2025 12/09/25 For Rent $2,095 -12.7% --
05/31/2022 05/31/22 Rented $2,400 0.0% --
05/17/2022 05/17/22 For Rent $2,400 0.0% --
05/13/2022 05/13/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/22/2022 03/22/22 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2022 03/19/22 For Sale $399,900 +1526.1% $161 / Sq Ft
01/19/2021 01/19/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/11/2021 01/11/21 Pending -- -- --
01/11/2021 01/11/21 For Sale $24,593 -- $10 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,224 $307,080 $62,000 $245,080
2024 $7,224 $304,851 $62,000 $242,851
2023 $7,359 $313,128 $63,000 $250,128
2022 $9,233 $363,671 $59,000 $304,671
2021 $7,058 $240,642 $49,000 $191,642
2020 $1,385 $46,550 $46,550 $0

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 6466327

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R581897

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.