Seller's Agent in 2025
Alison Sorley
Coldwell Banker Realty
(619) 200-0801
2 in this area
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $689,000 - $1,329,000
Brand New 3 unit investment property with a projected 5.62% cap rate. Main house is a 3/2 with an open floorplan, gorgeous kitchen & bathrooms, and modern finishes. It has a private rear yard, and shared front yard. The 2/1 has its own entrance and private yard. All units have open kitchens/floorplans, vinyl floors, beautiful finishes, ceiling fans, recessed lighting, and split AC units. 2 parking spaces. Close to restaurants, shops, and freeway access. Rent out all three, or live in one and rent out the others to cover your mortgage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #01488503 Listed on: 03/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Ronald Hammes And Faith Anne Hammes Liv | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hammes Jason | $1,295,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Egi 1 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Caviglia Vince Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| At Equity Llc | $425,000 | Corinthian Title Company | |
| Portugal Carlos | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hammes Jason | $1,036,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Egi 1 Llc | $790,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Portugal Carlos | $125,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2025 04/21/25 | Sold | $1,295,000 | 0.0% | $611 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/21/2025 03/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/21/2025 03/21/25 | For Sale | $1,295,000 | +204.7% | $611 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2023 08/08/23 | Sold | $425,000 | 0.0% | $409 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/01/2023 07/01/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/25/2023 06/25/23 | Price Changed | $425,000 | -3.4% | $409 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/07/2023 06/07/23 | Price Changed | $440,000 | -2.2% | $423 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/24/2023 05/24/23 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | $433 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,803 | $433,500 | $408,000 | $25,500 |
| 2024 | $4,803 | $425,000 | $400,000 | $25,000 |
| 2023 | $1,372 | $119,678 | $45,687 | $73,991 |
| 2022 | $1,352 | $117,333 | $44,792 | $72,541 |
| 2021 | $1,357 | $115,033 | $43,914 | $71,119 |
| 2020 | $1,316 | $113,854 | $43,464 | $70,390 |
| 2019 | $1,279 | $111,622 | $42,612 | $69,010 |
| 2018 | $1,266 | $109,434 | $41,777 | $67,657 |
| 2017 | $1,242 | $107,289 | $40,958 | $66,331 |
| 2016 | $1,202 | $105,186 | $40,155 | $65,031 |
| 2015 | $1,168 | $103,607 | $39,552 | $64,055 |
| 2014 | $1,125 | $101,579 | $38,778 | $62,801 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Alison Sorley
Coldwell Banker Realty
(619) 200-0801
2 in this area
42 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Laurie Greenfield
Keller Williams Realty
(866) 260-8786
1 in this area
59 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Frank Cortes
LPT Realty
(760) 583-8044
5 in this area
37 Total Sales
Source: San Diego MLS
MLS Number: 250021599
APN: 160-411-05
Ask me questions while you tour the home.