117 Lancer Ave Oceanside, CA 92058
San Luis Rey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $704,000 - $756,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 Lancer Ave, Oceanside, CA 92058 and is currently estimated at $730,478, approximately $540 per square foot. 117 Lancer Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including San Luis Rey Elementary School, Oceanside High School, and Scholarship Prep Oceanside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Suarez Santiago and Suarez Elena
Bought by
Santiago & Elena Suarez Ab Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2001
Sold by
Reyes Arcadio
Bought by
Suarez Santiago and Suarez Elena Patron
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1995
Sold by
Gerhts Thomas I and Gerhts Laurie S
Bought by
Reyes Arcadio and Suarez Santiago
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,418
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santiago & Elena Suarez Ab Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Suarez Santiago | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Reyes Arcadio | $107,536 | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $97,500 | -- | |
| -- | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reyes Arcadio | $104,418 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,269 | $209,438 | $86,719 | $122,719 |
| 2024 | $2,269 | $205,332 | $85,019 | $120,313 |
| 2023 | $2,197 | $201,306 | $83,352 | $117,954 |
| 2022 | $2,163 | $197,360 | $81,718 | $115,642 |
| 2021 | $2,169 | $193,491 | $80,116 | $113,375 |
| 2020 | $2,103 | $191,508 | $79,295 | $112,213 |
| 2019 | $2,041 | $187,754 | $77,741 | $110,013 |
| 2018 | $2,018 | $184,073 | $76,217 | $107,856 |
| 2017 | $1,980 | $180,465 | $74,723 | $105,742 |
| 2016 | $1,914 | $176,927 | $73,258 | $103,669 |
| 2015 | $1,858 | $174,270 | $72,158 | $102,112 |
| 2014 | $1,786 | $170,857 | $70,745 | $100,112 |
Source: Public Records
Map