122 Lowell Blvd Methuen, MA 01844
The West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,063 - $744,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,929
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Lowell Blvd, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $563,266, approximately $192 per square foot. 122 Lowell Blvd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marsh Grammar School, Methuen High School, and Lawrence Family Development Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2017
Sold by
Albert O Martin Jr Irt and Martin
Bought by
Neighborhood Prop Mgmt
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Outstanding Balance
$308,313
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,953
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2009
Sold by
Martin Albert and Martin Alice B
Bought by
Martin Sr Tr Albert O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neighborhood Prop Mgmt | $375,000 | -- | |
| Neighborhood Prop Mgmt | $375,000 | -- | |
| Neighborhood Prop Mgmt | $375,000 | -- | |
| Martin Sr Tr Albert O | -- | -- | |
| Martin Sr Tr Albert O | -- | -- | |
| Martin Sr Tr Albert O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neighborhood Prop Mgmt | $375,000 | |
| Closed | Neighborhood Prop Mgmt | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,821 | $361,200 | $170,400 | $190,800 |
| 2024 | $3,614 | $332,800 | $142,000 | $190,800 |
| 2023 | $3,563 | $304,500 | $142,000 | $162,500 |
| 2022 | $3,326 | $254,900 | $116,200 | $138,700 |
| 2021 | $3,151 | $238,900 | $109,700 | $129,200 |
| 2020 | $3,160 | $235,100 | $109,700 | $125,400 |
| 2019 | $3,074 | $216,600 | $103,300 | $113,300 |
| 2018 | $2,920 | $204,600 | $96,800 | $107,800 |
| 2017 | $2,830 | $193,200 | $96,800 | $96,400 |
| 2016 | $2,530 | $170,800 | $83,900 | $86,900 |
| 2015 | $2,424 | $166,000 | $83,900 | $82,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map