802 Lowell St Methuen, MA 01844
The West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $787,000 - $1,133,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,433
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 Lowell St, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $898,976, approximately $261 per square foot. 802 Lowell St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marsh Grammar School, Methuen High School, and The Islamic Academy For Peace.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2013
Sold by
Lambert John and Lambert Norma
Bought by
John & Norma Lambert Ft and Lambert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1984
Bought by
Lambert Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John & Norma Lambert Ft | -- | -- | |
| John & Norma Lambert Ft | -- | -- | |
| Lambert Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lambert Ft | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lambert Ft | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lambert Ft | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,131 | $674,000 | $264,900 | $409,100 |
| 2024 | $6,992 | $643,800 | $220,800 | $423,000 |
| 2023 | $6,881 | $588,100 | $220,800 | $367,300 |
| 2022 | $6,631 | $508,100 | $180,600 | $327,500 |
| 2021 | $6,230 | $472,300 | $170,600 | $301,700 |
| 2020 | $6,215 | $462,400 | $170,600 | $291,800 |
| 2019 | $6,014 | $423,800 | $160,600 | $263,200 |
| 2018 | $5,727 | $401,300 | $150,500 | $250,800 |
| 2017 | $5,548 | $378,700 | $150,500 | $228,200 |
| 2016 | $5,160 | $348,400 | $130,500 | $217,900 |
| 2015 | $4,996 | $342,200 | $130,500 | $211,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map