122 Lynch Rd Chaplin, CT 06235
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $440,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Lynch Rd, Chaplin, CT 06235 and is currently estimated at $409,215, approximately $211 per square foot. 122 Lynch Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Chaplin Elementary School and Parish Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2001
Sold by
Sylvester&Son Const
Bought by
Seguin Robert L and Esguin Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seguin Robert L | $156,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seguin Robert L | $174,000 | |
| Closed | Seguin Robert L | $176,000 | |
| Closed | Seguin Robert L | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Seguin Robert L | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,376 | $203,200 | $28,500 | $174,700 |
| 2024 | $6,086 | $203,200 | $28,500 | $174,700 |
| 2023 | $5,041 | $142,000 | $25,700 | $116,300 |
| 2022 | $4,899 | $142,000 | $25,700 | $116,300 |
| 2021 | $4,615 | $142,000 | $25,700 | $116,300 |
| 2020 | $4,615 | $142,000 | $25,700 | $116,300 |
| 2019 | $4,615 | $142,000 | $25,700 | $116,300 |
| 2018 | $4,700 | $144,600 | $25,700 | $118,900 |
| 2017 | $5,068 | $144,600 | $25,700 | $118,900 |
| 2016 | $5,068 | $144,600 | $25,700 | $118,900 |
| 2015 | $5,278 | $144,600 | $25,700 | $118,900 |
| 2014 | $5,278 | $144,600 | $25,700 | $118,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map