126 Lynch Rd Chaplin, CT 06235
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $502,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,695
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 Lynch Rd, Chaplin, CT 06235 and is currently estimated at $437,538, approximately $162 per square foot. 126 Lynch Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Chaplin Elementary School and Parish Hill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,106 | $290,200 | $28,900 | $261,300 |
| 2024 | $8,691 | $290,200 | $28,900 | $261,300 |
| 2023 | $6,997 | $197,100 | $26,100 | $171,000 |
| 2022 | $6,800 | $197,100 | $26,100 | $171,000 |
| 2021 | $6,406 | $197,100 | $26,100 | $171,000 |
| 2020 | $6,406 | $197,100 | $26,100 | $171,000 |
| 2019 | $6,406 | $197,100 | $26,100 | $171,000 |
| 2018 | $6,666 | $205,100 | $26,200 | $178,900 |
| 2017 | $7,189 | $205,100 | $26,200 | $178,900 |
| 2016 | $7,189 | $205,100 | $26,200 | $178,900 |
| 2015 | $7,486 | $205,100 | $26,200 | $178,900 |
| 2014 | $7,486 | $205,100 | $26,200 | $178,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map