122 Manhattan Dr Vallejo, CA 94591
Estimated Value: $452,751 - $503,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Manhattan Dr, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $470,188, approximately $408 per square foot. 122 Manhattan Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Joseph H. Wardlaw Elementary School, Hogan Middle School, and Jesse M. Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2010
Sold by
Lico John P
Bought by
Lico John P and Fiedler Laurie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Lico John P
Bought by
Lico John P and Fiedler Laurie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2009
Sold by
Fdic
Bought by
Lico John P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2009
Sold by
Oliveira Yara
Bought by
Indymac Federal Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Lauigan Jenseric A
Bought by
Oliveira Yara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$319,200
Interest Rate
1.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
Snook Jim and Snook Linda
Bought by
Lauigan Jenseric A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1999
Sold by
Perrella Emilio
Bought by
Snook Jim and Snook Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,100
Interest Rate
6.86%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lico John P | -- | None Available | |
| Lico John P | -- | None Available | |
| Lico John P | $145,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Indymac Federal Bank Fsb | $142,674 | None Available | |
| Oliveira Yara | $399,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lauigan Jenseric A | $335,000 | Fidelity Title Co | |
| Snook Jim | $149,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lico John P | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oliveira Yara | $319,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Lauigan Jenseric A | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Snook Jim | $134,100 | |
| Closed | Lauigan Jenseric A | $33,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,205 | $187,157 | $45,172 | $141,985 |
| 2024 | $3,205 | $183,488 | $44,287 | $139,201 |
| 2023 | $2,992 | $179,891 | $43,419 | $136,472 |
| 2022 | $2,889 | $176,365 | $42,569 | $133,796 |
| 2021 | $2,824 | $172,908 | $41,735 | $131,173 |
| 2020 | $2,823 | $171,136 | $41,308 | $129,828 |
| 2019 | $2,725 | $167,782 | $40,499 | $127,283 |
| 2018 | $2,542 | $164,493 | $39,705 | $124,788 |
| 2017 | $2,416 | $161,269 | $38,927 | $122,342 |
| 2016 | $1,846 | $158,108 | $38,164 | $119,944 |
| 2015 | $1,822 | $155,734 | $37,591 | $118,143 |
| 2014 | $1,797 | $152,684 | $36,855 | $115,829 |
Source: Public Records
Map