Landlord's Agent in 2023
Billy Shugart
Jason Mitchell Real Estate
(704) 780-5581
167 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $356,395
Excellent rental in downtown Pineville! Fully renovated open floor plan home on corner lot with 3 bedrooms and 2 baths! Three car garage gives plenty of storage. Blocks away from bars, restaurants and shops downtown. Right around the corner from the neighborhood lake, park and dog park. Less than 20 minutes from Uptown Charlotte. Owner is licensed Real estate agent.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Jason Mitchell Real Estate License #234695 Listed on: 03/01/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 122 Marine Dr Llc | -- | -- | |
| Hshugart William H | -- | Costner Law Office Pllc | |
| 122 Marine Dr Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Shugart William H | $156,000 | None Available | |
| Catoe James M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hshugart William H | $232,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Shugart William H | $124,480 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/16/2023 03/16/23 | Rented | $1,750 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/01/2023 03/01/23 | For Rent | $1,750 | +6.1% | -- |
| 03/18/2022 03/18/22 | Rented | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/01/2022 03/01/22 | For Rent | $1,650 | +10.0% | -- |
| 03/24/2021 03/24/21 | Rented | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/19/2021 03/19/21 | For Rent | $1,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,653 | $339,000 | $110,000 | $229,000 |
| 2024 | $2,653 | $339,000 | $110,000 | $229,000 |
| 2023 | $2,614 | $339,000 | $110,000 | $229,000 |
| 2022 | $1,557 | $160,300 | $50,000 | $110,300 |
| 2021 | $1,557 | $160,300 | $50,000 | $110,300 |
| 2020 | $1,557 | $160,300 | $50,000 | $110,300 |
| 2019 | $1,551 | $160,300 | $50,000 | $110,300 |
| 2018 | $1,268 | $103,100 | $30,000 | $73,100 |
| 2017 | $1,257 | $103,100 | $30,000 | $73,100 |
| 2016 | $1,222 | $103,100 | $30,000 | $73,100 |
| 2015 | $1,219 | $103,100 | $30,000 | $73,100 |
| 2014 | $1,259 | $109,500 | $30,000 | $79,500 |
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Billy Shugart
Jason Mitchell Real Estate
(704) 780-5581
167 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2023
Elin Brown
Premier South
(850) 420-2893
52 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Austin Snyder
Corcoran HM Properties
(704) 778-5020
2 in this area
142 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Tom Langcake
Coldwell Banker Realty
(704) 778-1219
17 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Brett Winter
Keller Williams South Park
(704) 281-6644
2 in this area
159 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4005161
APN: 221-082-09
Ask me questions while you tour the home.