D
Seller's Agent in 2022
Daniel D'ambrosio
Plenteous Real Estate, LLC
(864) 386-4432
6 in this area
175 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $287,409
Welcome to 122 Mauldin Cir! A newly renovated brick ranch located in the heart of Mauldin only a few yards away from the Mauldin Cultural center, Sports center and park. The home features three bedrooms and two full baths with a large dining and living area connecting with the kitchen creating an open living concept. The exterior features a front porch, an attached garage, and a large level lot with beautiful landscaping. Come look at this great home today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Plenteous Real Estate, LLC License #54873 Listed on: 07/01/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MLS MEMBER
Non MLS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starkes Linda R | $270,000 | -- | |
| Coldbrew Holdings Llc | $131,000 | Laws & Laws |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Starkes Linda R | $265,109 | |
| Previous Owner | Coldbrew Holdings Llc | $175,050 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/08/2022 09/08/22 | Sold | $270,000 | -1.8% | $225 / Sq Ft |
| 07/19/2022 07/19/22 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -6.8% | $229 / Sq Ft |
| 07/19/2022 07/19/22 | For Sale | $295,000 | +9.3% | $246 / Sq Ft |
| 07/08/2022 07/08/22 | Off Market | $270,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/01/2022 07/01/22 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $246 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,487 | $10,990 | $2,600 | $8,390 |
| 2024 | $1,487 | $9,950 | $2,000 | $7,950 |
| 2023 | $1,450 | $9,950 | $2,000 | $7,950 |
| 2022 | $356 | $3,960 | $970 | $2,990 |
| 2021 | $1,875 | $5,930 | $1,450 | $4,480 |
| 2020 | $1,724 | $5,150 | $1,260 | $3,890 |
| 2019 | $1,725 | $5,150 | $1,260 | $3,890 |
| 2018 | $1,692 | $5,150 | $1,260 | $3,890 |
| 2017 | $1,665 | $5,150 | $1,260 | $3,890 |
| 2016 | $1,615 | $85,910 | $21,000 | $64,910 |
| 2015 | $1,615 | $85,910 | $21,000 | $64,910 |
| 2014 | $1,715 | $92,306 | $19,219 | $73,087 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2022
Daniel D'ambrosio
Plenteous Real Estate, LLC
(864) 386-4432
6 in this area
175 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
NON MLS MEMBER
Non MLS
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1475802
APN: M003.01-01-083.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.