122 Milham Dr Bakersfield, CA 93307
Lakeview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Milham Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $201,364, approximately $190 per square foot. 122 Milham Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Chipman Junior High School, and Bakersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2007
Sold by
Tijerina Alfonso
Bought by
Tijerina Alfonso and Tijerina Coral
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
9.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tijerina Alfonso | -- | Ticor Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tijerina Alfonso | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,087 | $32,899 | $12,901 | $19,998 |
| 2024 | $1,056 | $32,255 | $12,649 | $19,606 |
| 2023 | $1,056 | $31,623 | $12,401 | $19,222 |
| 2022 | $1,015 | $31,004 | $12,158 | $18,846 |
| 2021 | $921 | $30,397 | $11,920 | $18,477 |
| 2020 | $887 | $30,086 | $11,798 | $18,288 |
| 2019 | $871 | $30,086 | $11,798 | $18,288 |
| 2018 | $855 | $28,920 | $11,341 | $17,579 |
| 2017 | $846 | $28,354 | $11,119 | $17,235 |
| 2016 | $807 | $27,799 | $10,901 | $16,898 |
| 2015 | $796 | $27,383 | $10,738 | $16,645 |
| 2014 | $772 | $26,847 | $10,528 | $16,319 |
Source: Public Records
Map