T
Seller's Agent in 2025
The Bailey Team*
Shorewest Realtors, Inc.
(414) 915-3678
1 in this area
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $329,000
Darling 3 bed/2 bath Cape Cod will steal your heart! Step into the warm, bright living room with hardwood floors and newer windows. The large eat-in kitchen is both stylish and functional. 2 charming bedrooms and updated full bath round out the main level. Upstairs, you can retreat to the primary suite with full bath and ample closet space. Tastefully finished basement is additional living space perfect as a family room or playroom. The backyard is fully fenced, with a deck and access to the large garage. The proximity to Dyer Playfield is an added bonus! This home is not to be missed!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Shorewest Realtors, Inc. Brokerage Email: PropertyInfo@shorewest.com License #77124-94 Listed on: 01/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ossanna Ryan | $305,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Desalvo Elizabeth A | $158,000 | None Available | |
| Bergquist Kathy | $105,000 | -- | |
| Nelson Rick A | -- | -- | |
| Nelson Rick A | $78,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ossanna Ryan | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Desalvo Elizabeth A | $150,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Bergquist Kathy | $94,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Rick A | $91,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Rick A | $76,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | Sold | $305,000 | +10.9% | $198 / Sq Ft |
| 01/09/2025 01/09/25 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $178 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,229 | $231,900 | $22,000 | $209,900 |
| 2023 | $4,206 | $178,000 | $22,000 | $156,000 |
| 2022 | $4,165 | $178,000 | $22,000 | $156,000 |
| 2021 | $3,903 | $151,200 | $22,200 | $129,000 |
| 2020 | $3,882 | $151,200 | $22,200 | $129,000 |
| 2019 | $3,756 | $152,100 | $15,200 | $136,900 |
| 2018 | $3,868 | $152,100 | $15,200 | $136,900 |
| 2017 | $3,915 | $146,100 | $14,000 | $132,100 |
| 2016 | $4,055 | $143,900 | $14,000 | $129,900 |
| 2015 | $3,856 | $134,100 | $14,000 | $120,100 |
| 2014 | $3,939 | $134,100 | $14,000 | $120,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $134,100 | $14,000 | $120,100 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2025
The Bailey Team*
Shorewest Realtors, Inc.
(414) 915-3678
1 in this area
51 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jackson Fothergill
Vantage Realty
(262) 497-2756
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
Source: Metro MLS
MLS Number: 1903280
APN: 407-0527-000-9
Ask me questions while you tour the home.