Estimated Value: $544,301 - $624,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,660
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Oak St, Dover, NJ 07801 and is currently estimated at $590,825, approximately $355 per square foot. 122 Oak St is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Birchwood School and Copeland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1997
Sold by
Wolfman Paul and Wolfman Carolyn Ann
Bought by
Mierop Roger C and Mierop Lisa B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,007
Interest Rate
7.85%
Estimated Equity
$573,818
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mierop Roger C | $177,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mierop Roger C | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,051 | $468,800 | $286,000 | $182,800 |
| 2024 | $10,638 | $431,000 | $258,300 | $172,700 |
| 2023 | $10,638 | $405,400 | $242,000 | $163,400 |
| 2022 | $9,814 | $376,300 | $220,500 | $155,800 |
| 2021 | $9,814 | $354,600 | $205,500 | $149,100 |
| 2020 | $9,693 | $341,200 | $195,500 | $145,700 |
| 2019 | $9,520 | $333,700 | $190,500 | $143,200 |
| 2018 | $9,135 | $315,100 | $177,800 | $137,300 |
| 2017 | $8,539 | $273,500 | $141,300 | $132,200 |
| 2016 | $8,429 | $273,500 | $141,300 | $132,200 |
| 2015 | $8,119 | $273,500 | $141,300 | $132,200 |
| 2014 | $7,963 | $273,500 | $141,300 | $132,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map