122 Pebblestone Dr Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $328,080
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,545
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Pebblestone Dr, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $320,520, approximately $207 per square foot. 122 Pebblestone Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2004
Sold by
Tanner Jacquelyn B
Bought by
Daye Dana L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,400
Outstanding Balance
$66,799
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$253,721
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2000
Sold by
Colony Homes Llc
Bought by
Tanner Jacquelyn B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,384
Interest Rate
8.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daye Dana L | $136,500 | -- | |
| Tanner Jacquelyn B | $134,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Daye Dana L | $134,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Tanner Jacquelyn B | $107,384 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,179 | $320,666 | $76,250 | $244,416 |
| 2024 | $2,399 | $171,968 | $36,660 | $135,308 |
| 2023 | $2,253 | $171,968 | $36,660 | $135,308 |
| 2022 | $2,201 | $171,968 | $36,660 | $135,308 |
| 2021 | $2,191 | $171,968 | $36,660 | $135,308 |
| 2020 | $2,139 | $171,968 | $36,660 | $135,308 |
| 2019 | $2,139 | $171,968 | $36,660 | $135,308 |
| 2018 | $1,985 | $146,314 | $30,550 | $115,764 |
| 2017 | $1,970 | $146,314 | $30,550 | $115,764 |
| 2016 | $1,904 | $146,314 | $30,550 | $115,764 |
| 2015 | $1,999 | $144,440 | $29,258 | $115,182 |
| 2014 | $1,999 | $144,440 | $29,258 | $115,182 |
Source: Public Records
Map