125 Pebblestone Dr Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,000 - $345,423
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Pebblestone Dr, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $341,606, approximately $185 per square foot. 125 Pebblestone Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2018
Sold by
Opendoor Property W29 Llc
Bought by
Freeman Kenda T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2018
Sold by
Crenshaw Tschanna and Marshall Tschanna
Bought by
Opendoor Property W29 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2018
Sold by
Crenshaw Harlan
Bought by
Crenshaw Tschanna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2007
Sold by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Bought by
Marshall Tschanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2000
Sold by
Colony Homes Llc
Bought by
Rayford Jimmy H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,906
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Kenda T | $197,000 | None Available | |
| Opendoor Property W29 Llc | $179,000 | None Available | |
| Crenshaw Tschanna | -- | None Available | |
| Marshall Tschanna | $153,000 | None Available | |
| Rayford Jimmy H | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Freeman Kenda T | $199,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marshall Tschanna | $154,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rayford Jimmy H | $138,906 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,445 | $347,512 | $76,250 | $271,262 |
| 2024 | $2,462 | $176,480 | $36,690 | $139,790 |
| 2023 | $2,312 | $176,480 | $36,690 | $139,790 |
| 2022 | $2,259 | $176,480 | $36,690 | $139,790 |
| 2021 | $2,248 | $176,480 | $36,690 | $139,790 |
| 2020 | $2,195 | $176,480 | $36,690 | $139,790 |
| 2019 | $2,195 | $176,480 | $36,690 | $139,790 |
| 2018 | $2,089 | $154,019 | $30,575 | $123,444 |
| 2017 | $2,074 | $154,019 | $30,575 | $123,444 |
| 2016 | $2,004 | $154,019 | $30,575 | $123,444 |
| 2015 | $2,131 | $153,908 | $29,273 | $124,635 |
| 2014 | $2,131 | $153,908 | $29,273 | $124,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map