7 Esterbrook Ct Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,000 - $350,876
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Esterbrook Ct, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $345,719, approximately $187 per square foot. 7 Esterbrook Ct is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2000
Sold by
Colony Homes Llc
Bought by
Hobbs Gregory and Hobbs Mary D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,326
Outstanding Balance
$52,778
Interest Rate
8.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$292,941
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hobbs Gregory | $146,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hobbs Gregory | $145,326 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,527 | $355,778 | $80,000 | $275,778 |
| 2024 | $2,526 | $181,067 | $38,460 | $142,607 |
| 2023 | $2,372 | $181,067 | $38,460 | $142,607 |
| 2022 | $2,317 | $181,067 | $38,460 | $142,607 |
| 2021 | $2,307 | $181,067 | $38,460 | $142,607 |
| 2020 | $2,252 | $181,067 | $38,460 | $142,607 |
| 2019 | $2,252 | $181,067 | $38,460 | $142,607 |
| 2018 | $2,109 | $155,494 | $32,050 | $123,444 |
| 2017 | $2,094 | $155,494 | $32,050 | $123,444 |
| 2016 | $2,023 | $155,494 | $32,050 | $123,444 |
| 2015 | $2,254 | $162,801 | $30,117 | $132,684 |
| 2014 | $2,254 | $162,801 | $30,117 | $132,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map