122 Portside Ct Bear, DE 19701
Kirkwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $641,000 - $705,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,064
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Portside Ct, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $670,853, approximately $165 per square foot. 122 Portside Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Southern Elementary School, Gunning Bedford Middle School, and Aquinas Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,951 | $759,500 | $123,600 | $635,900 |
| 2024 | $3,865 | $115,900 | $12,600 | $103,300 |
| 2023 | $3,504 | $115,900 | $12,600 | $103,300 |
| 2022 | $3,674 | $115,900 | $12,600 | $103,300 |
| 2021 | $3,675 | $115,900 | $12,600 | $103,300 |
| 2020 | $3,699 | $115,900 | $12,600 | $103,300 |
| 2019 | $3,975 | $115,900 | $12,600 | $103,300 |
| 2018 | $3,623 | $115,900 | $12,600 | $103,300 |
| 2017 | $3,384 | $115,900 | $12,600 | $103,300 |
| 2016 | $3,024 | $115,900 | $12,600 | $103,300 |
| 2015 | $3,025 | $115,900 | $12,600 | $103,300 |
| 2014 | $3,027 | $115,900 | $12,600 | $103,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map