122 Prospect Ave Northampton, MA 01060
Estimated Value: $948,000 - $1,161,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,611
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Prospect Ave, Northampton, MA 01060 and is currently estimated at $1,017,470, approximately $389 per square foot. 122 Prospect Ave is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Northampton High School, The Montessori School of Northampton, and Lander Grinspoon Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2019
Sold by
Novack Stacey L and Segal Cara A
Bought by
Segal Cara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2009
Sold by
Goldsmith Seth B
Bought by
Segal Cara A and Novack Stacey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2007
Sold by
Goldsmith Seth B
Bought by
Seth B Goldsmith Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Segal Cara A | -- | None Available | |
| Segal Cara A | -- | None Available | |
| Segal Cara A | $582,500 | -- | |
| Goldsmith Seth B | -- | -- | |
| Seth B Goldsmith Ft | -- | -- | |
| Segal Cara A | $582,500 | -- | |
| Seth B Goldsmith Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Segal Cara A | $97,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Segal Cara A | $368,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Seth B Goldsmith Ft | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Seth B Goldsmith Ft | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,130 | $870,800 | $256,400 | $614,400 |
| 2024 | $12,217 | $804,300 | $234,200 | $570,100 |
| 2023 | $11,015 | $695,400 | $212,600 | $482,800 |
| 2022 | $10,111 | $565,200 | $199,400 | $365,800 |
| 2021 | $9,503 | $547,100 | $190,400 | $356,700 |
| 2020 | $9,191 | $547,100 | $190,400 | $356,700 |
| 2019 | $9,090 | $523,300 | $190,400 | $332,900 |
| 2018 | $8,961 | $525,900 | $190,400 | $335,500 |
| 2017 | $8,777 | $525,900 | $190,400 | $335,500 |
| 2016 | $8,499 | $525,900 | $190,400 | $335,500 |
| 2015 | $7,966 | $504,200 | $170,400 | $333,800 |
| 2014 | $7,760 | $504,200 | $170,400 | $333,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map