122 Prospect St Unit 1 Somerville, MA 02143
Prospect Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $669,881 - $1,015,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,179
Sq Ft
$721/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Prospect St Unit 1, Somerville, MA 02143 and is currently estimated at $850,470, approximately $721 per square foot. 122 Prospect St Unit 1 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School and Prospect Hill Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2024
Sold by
Andersen Nicholas K and Massa Luke F
Bought by
Luke F Massa Ret -2024 F and Luke Massa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luke F Massa Ret -2024 F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,486 | $411,200 | $0 | $411,200 |
| 2024 | $4,181 | $397,400 | $0 | $397,400 |
| 2023 | $4,079 | $394,500 | $0 | $394,500 |
| 2022 | $3,942 | $387,200 | $0 | $387,200 |
| 2021 | $3,820 | $374,900 | $0 | $374,900 |
| 2020 | $3,783 | $374,900 | $0 | $374,900 |
| 2019 | $3,651 | $339,300 | $0 | $339,300 |