5 Dimick St Somerville, MA 02143
Prospect Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,317,000 - $1,739,366
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,444
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Dimick St, Somerville, MA 02143 and is currently estimated at $1,454,842, approximately $595 per square foot. 5 Dimick St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School and Prospect Hill Academy Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,676 | $1,345,200 | $720,300 | $624,900 |
| 2024 | $14,034 | $1,334,000 | $720,300 | $613,700 |
| 2023 | $13,360 | $1,292,100 | $720,300 | $571,800 |
| 2022 | $12,577 | $1,235,500 | $686,000 | $549,500 |
| 2021 | $11,945 | $1,172,200 | $653,300 | $518,900 |
| 2020 | $11,264 | $1,116,400 | $628,200 | $488,200 |
| 2019 | $10,242 | $951,900 | $533,500 | $418,400 |
| 2018 | $9,356 | $827,200 | $484,900 | $342,300 |
| 2017 | $8,964 | $768,100 | $439,200 | $328,900 |
| 2016 | $9,162 | $731,200 | $431,700 | $299,500 |
| 2015 | $8,765 | $695,100 | $398,300 | $296,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map