122 Quarry Rd Liberty, SC 29657
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $249,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,290
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 122 Quarry Rd, Liberty, SC 29657 and is currently estimated at $224,019, approximately $173 per square foot. 122 Quarry Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2018
Sold by
Moon Bessie and Mahaffey Joel Richard
Bought by
Mahaffey Della Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahaffey Della Elizabeth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,352 | $6,020 | $1,240 | $4,780 |
| 2024 | $1,352 | $5,230 | $1,080 | $4,150 |
| 2023 | $1,257 | $5,230 | $1,080 | $4,150 |
| 2022 | $1,261 | $5,230 | $1,080 | $4,150 |
| 2021 | $1,258 | $5,230 | $1,080 | $4,150 |
| 2020 | $1,256 | $5,230 | $1,080 | $4,150 |
| 2019 | $1,263 | $5,230 | $1,080 | $4,150 |
| 2018 | $1,142 | $4,441 | $601 | $3,840 |
| 2017 | $1,092 | $4,441 | $601 | $3,840 |
| 2015 | $1,082 | $4,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $4,370 | $550 | $3,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map